Jean Stapleton

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/19/1923 , New York, New York, USA

Died

5/31/2013

Birth Name

Jeanne Murray

Gender

Female

Biography:

A veteran movie and stage actress, Jean Stapleton was in a variety of TV shows through her long career, including All in the Family, Archie Bunkers Place, and Touched by an Angel.

More
Less