Jean Vander Pyl

Follow
Jean Vander Pyl

Born

10/11/1919, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

4/10/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jean van der Pyl, Jean VanderPyl, Jean Vanderpyl
9.0
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jean Vander Pyl was an actress on radio, television, and movies and will be forever known as the voice of Wilma Flintstone from the animated 1960's cartoon series, "The Flintstones". She passed away at the age of 79 due to lung cancer.

Credits