Jeanne Bates

Follow
Jeanne Bates

Born

5/21/1918, Berkeley, California, USA

Died

11/28/2007

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jane Bates, Jeanne R. Bates, Jean Bates
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeanne Bates began her acting career in the movies in the 1940's in horror films. She acted on television from the early 50's until 2002.

Credits