Jeanne Cooper

Follow
Jeanne Cooper

Born

Taft, California

Died

5/8/2013

Birth Name

Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jeanne Bernsen
  • Adrienne Frantz and Jeanne Cooper star a...
  • Jeanne Cooper stars as Katherine Chancel...
8.7
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeanne Cooper is an American Emmy-award winning soap opera actress best known for her long portrayal of Katherine Chancellor on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless." She was married to TV producer Harry Bernsen from 1954 to 1977, and they remained good friends until his passing…more

Credits