Jeanne Cooper

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Taft, California

Died

5/8/2013

Birth Name

Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jeanne Cooper is an American Emmy-award winning soap opera actress best known for her long portrayal of Katherine Chancellor on CBS's daytime drama "The Young and the Restless." She was married to TV producer Harry Bernsen from 1954 to 1977, and they remained good friends until his passing in 2008. Jeanne has three kids, actors Corbin, Collin and Caren Bernsen.

More
Less