Jeanne Moreau

Follow
Jeanne Moreau

Born

1/23/1928

Birth Name

Paris, France

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeanne Moreau was born on January 23, 1928 in Paris, France. She studied at the Conservatoire de Paris, and made her stage debut in 1947 at the Avignon Festival. By the time she was in her twenties, she was a leading actress with the Comedie-Francaise, and soon afterward…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jeanne Moreau yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW