Jeanne Tripplehorn

Follow
Jeanne Tripplehorn

Born

6/10/1963, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn

Gender

Female
  • Bill and his wives star in Season Four o...
8.6
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeanne was born in Tulsa, Oklahoma, on June 10, 1963. Her nickname was "Trippy". Her father, Tom Tripplehorn was a guitarist for the pop group Gary Lewis & The Playboys on such hits as "This Diamond Ring". Jeanne started her career at KMOD a local radio station in…more

Credits