Jeannie Wilson

Follow
Jeannie Wilson

Born

2/4/1947, Memphis, Tennessee

Birth Name

Mary Jean Wilson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jeanne Wilson
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Memphis, Tennessee on February 4, 1947, Jeannie's family moved to Dallas, Texas when she was 13 years old. She is the only child of Nelson (an ex-Army Captain) and Alliene (an ex-top model in Dallas and big band singer prior to her marriage). Jeannie began taking…more

Credits