Jed Allan

Follow
Jed Allan

Born

3/1/1937, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jed Allan Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jed Allan
8.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jed was born Jed Allan Brown on March 1st, 1937 and grew up in the Bronx. His father was a professional musician and so it was clear that Jed would also soon be interested in the arts. Originally his dream was to become a musician like his father.…more

Credits