TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Jeff Bridges

Follow
Jeff Bridges

Born

12/4/1949, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeff Bridges is an American actor, photographer and musician. He is the son of noted actor Lloyd Bridges and the younger brother of actor Beau Bridges. Bridges began his acting career as a child by appearing on several episodes of his father's hit show, Sea Hunt. His first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less