Jeff Chandler

Follow
Jeff Chandler

Born

12/15/1918, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

6/17/1961

Birth Name

Ira Grossel

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeff Chandler was born as Ira Grossel in Brooklyn, New York on December 15, 1918 and died on June 17, 1961 in Los Angeles, California. After graduating from Erasmus High School Jeff enrolled in a drama course and worked in stock companies over the next two years. After…more

Credits