Jeff Daniels (I)

Follow
Jeff Daniels (I)

Born

2/19/1955, Athens, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT

The 6'3" low-key leading man with a reserved manner and c blond hair, blue eyes studied at the University of Central Michigan but his desire to be an actor soon took him to New York where he made a name for himself in the theatre. Daniels won an…more

Credits