Jeff Dunham

Follow
Jeff Dunham

Born

4/18/1962, Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Jeffrey Dunham

Gender

Male
  • Jeff Dunham with
9.7
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT

A comedian his whole life, Jeff Dunahm has performed on numerous comedy shows, including Comedy Central Presents in 2003. His usual puppets include a woozle named Peanut; a bitter old man named Walter; Jos Jalapeo on a Stick, a talking jalapeo pepper on a stick; Achmed the Dead…more

Credits