Jeff Dunham

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/18/1962 , Dallas, Texas

Birth Name

Jeffrey Dunham

Gender

Male

Biography:

A comedian his whole life, Jeff Dunahm has performed on numerous comedy shows, including Comedy Central Presents in 2003. His usual puppets include a woozle named Peanut; a bitter old man named Walter; José Jalapeño on a Stick, a talking jalapeño pepper on a stick; Achmed the Dead Terrorist; a redneck named Bubba J; and a superhero named Melvin the Superhero Guy.

More
Less