Jeff Fahey

Follow
Jeff Fahey

Born

11/29/1952, Olean, NY

Birth Name

Jeffrey David Fahey

Gender

Male
  • Jeff Fahey as Frank Lapidus on Lost.
  • Jeff Fahey as Frank Lapidus on Lost.
  • Jeff Fahey as Frank Lapidus of Lost.
  • Jeff Fahey appears as Frank Lapidus  in ...
9.0
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeff Fahey was born on November 29, 1952, in Olean, New York. He was the 6th child of a family of thirteen children (eight boys and five girls). Despite the large difference in ages, the family was always a close one.


When Jeff was seventeen years old, after…more

Credits