Jeff Fatt

Follow
Jeff Fatt

Born

7/21/1953, Casino Northern, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Jeffrey Wayne Fatt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeffrey Fatt
9.5
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeff plays the role of the purple Wiggle in the Wiggles, and his gimmick there is that he's always falling asleep. Jeff's family ran a department store in Casino called the Kwong Sing Emporium. After getting his Bachelor of Arts in Industrial Design, Jeff moved to Sydney to…more

Credits