Jeff Garlin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/5/1962 , Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Jeffery Garlin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jeff Garlin is an actor, stand-up comedian, author, consultant, adviser, director, writer and producer in film and TV. Jeff grew up in Chicago, Illinois and attend Hebrew school there. He went to Nova High School in Fort Lauderdale and graduated in 1980. Jeff attended the university of Miami then Broward Community College before dropping out and pursuing stand-up comedy.

Jeff plays Jeff Greene Larry Davids manager on Curb Your Enthusiasm. Jeff Greene sticks with Larry through all his trails and tribulations.

Jeff has worked on such productions as Entourage, Wizards of Waverly Place, and Everybody Loves Raymond.