Jeff Gerstmann

Follow
Jeff Gerstmann

Born

8/1/1975, Petaluma, CA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Gerstmann

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Jeffrey
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeff Gerstmann was a former Editorial Director at GameSpot, a sister site of TV.com. He learned most of the rules of pro hockey from his Sega CD. The Sega CD also taught him how to love and how to avoid vampires.



He regularly contributed reviews and video…more

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less