Jeff Goldblum

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/22/1952 , Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Jeffery Lynn Goldblum

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jeff Goldblum is an actor born in West Homestead, Pennsylvania on October 22, 1952. Jeff currently is the star of Law & Order: Criminal Intent playing the character Detective Zach Nichols. He has been notable in the movies The Fly, Independence Day, The Lost World, Jurassic Park, and The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou.
  • © 2006 Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Barry King/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • © 2006 Jim Spellman/WireImage.com
More
Less