Jeff Gordon

Follow
Jeff Gordon

Born

8/4/1971, Vallejo, California (USA)

Birth Name

Jeffrey Michael Gordon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

^Gordo^
7.8
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Car: Number 24 Chevrolet Team: Hendrick Motorsports Sponsor: Dupont Automotive Finishes Birthdate: August 4, 1971 Rookie Season: Started one race in 1992. 1993 was his official rookie season. Won a 125-mile qualifier for Daytona but no points races. He did win the Rookie Of The Year honors for…more

Credits