Jeff Henry

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/13/1966 , Kingston, Jamaica, West Indies

Birth Name

Jeffrey Peter Reed Henry

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born and raised in Kingston, Jamaica, Jeff is one of seven boys, which may explain his "go get 'em attitude"! A Jamaican father and an American mother makes for an interesting mix in growing up. In leaving Jamaica, Jeff spent a few years in the small town of Lebanon, Missouri. He graduated from Arundel High School in Maryland. Jeff was an oustanding athlete excelling in football, basketball, swimming, soccer and his first love tennis. He made an attempt at the pro tennis tour, but sidelined by an injury he went to New York to visit his Uncle and landed several modeling jobs, which led to a supporting role in The Exorcist III. Jeff married "Man Show" Juggy Girl Angelique Gorges and they have two daughters, Deven and Gisele.