Jeff Kober

Follow
Jeff Kober

Born

12/18/1953, Billings, Montana, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey L. Kober

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeff Kober
8.2
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeff Kober began his working life as a rancher, but he began to realize that ranching wasn't enough, because of his love for literature and the arts. Jeff never quite conformed to the life of a typical cowboy, his hair was long and he embraced the hippie lifestyle.…more

Credits