Jeff Nimoy

Follow
Jeff Nimoy

Born

6/25/1966, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jason Palmer
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeff Nimoy is best known for his work in television and film as a writer/director, producer, and small actor. Most of his work revolves around animated television series. Jeff is probably best known for his directing and writing of the first two season of Digimon: Digital Monsters. Jeff…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less