Jeff Probst

Follow
Jeff Probst

Born

11/4/1961, Wichita, Kansas, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Lee Probst

Gender

Male
  • Promotional image of Jeff Probst
  • Jeff Probst in Survivor: Philippines
  • Jeff Probst from the 24th installment of...
  • Jeff Probst, host of Survivor: South Pac...
8.7
User Rating
91 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeffrey Lee Probst, born November 4, 1961 in Witchita, Kansas and raised in Seattle, where he attended Seattle Pacific University. He is best known as the host of the reality television series Survivor, which won him an Emmy award and landed him on People Magazine's '50 Most Beautiful…more

Credits