Jeff Townes

Follow
Jeff Townes

Born

1/22/1965, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

D.J. Jazzy Jeff, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Jazzy Jeff, Jazzy Jeff Townes, Jeffrey A. Townes
8.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeff Townes is wildly known in many things. In his acting career, Jazz from The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air. In music, with his partner Will Smith, he's known as DJ Jazzy Jeff. Together, they were: DJ Jazzy Jeff and the Fresh Prince. Born in Philadelphia, he is an…more

Credits