Jeffrey DeMunn

Follow
Jeffrey DeMunn

Born

4/25/1947, Buffalo, New York

Birth Name

Jeffrey Paulus DeMunn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeffrey De Munn
8.2
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jeffrey DeMunn was born in Buffalo, New York to James and Violet Paulus DeMunn, who were both established actors. He graduated from Union College in 1969 and then spent two years at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre school in England.

He has been in the feature films…more

Credits