Jeffrey Donovan

Follow
Jeffrey Donovan

Born

5/11/1968, Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeff Donovan
  • Jeffrey Donovan as Michael Westen on Bur...
  • Jeffrey Donovan as Michael Westen on Bur...
  • Bruce Campbell as Sam Axe and Jeffrey Do...
  • Sharon Gless as Madeline Westen, Jeffrey...
9.5
User Rating
405 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeffrey started acting while he was in high school. He actually created the drama department in his local high school.

Jeffrey Donovan made his film debut in 1995 in an independent film entitled Throwing Down. The film received the top Jury prize (the Goldfish Star) and received…more

Credits