Jeffrey Hunter

Follow
Jeffrey Hunter

Born

11/25/1926, New Orleans, LA

Died

5/27/1969

Birth Name

Henry Herman McKinnies Jr

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeffrey Hunter was an American actor from New Orleans, Louisiana. Hunter grew up in Milwaukee, and began acting while he was in high school. He also performed on radio. He enlisted in the Navy upon graduation, and subsequently studied theater at Northwestern University. After his graduation in 1949,…more

Credits