Jeffrey Jones (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/28/1946 , Buffalo, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Duncan Jones

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jeffrey Jones was born in Buffalo, New York. After attending Lawrence University, where he was a member of Beta Theta Pi Fraternity.

He attained notice as the Emperor on 'Amadeus' and as Mr. Rooney in 'Ferris Buller's Day Off.' He has appeared in many films, including 'Mom and Dad Save the World,' 'The Hunt for Red October,' 'Ed Wood,' and 'Sleepy Hollow.'

Recently he played the newspaperman, A.W. Merrick, on the HBO drama 'Deadwood.'

More
Less