Jeffrey Tambor

Follow
Jeffrey Tambor

Born

7/8/1944, San Francisco, California

Birth Name

Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeffery Tambor
  • Jeffrey Tambor as George Bluth, Sr.
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeffrey Tambor (born July 8, 1944) is a popular American actor born in San Francisco, and a graduate of San Francisco State University, where he studied acting. His first professional work was in theatre, making his Broadway debut alongside George C Scott in Sly Fox (1976). Tambor's first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less