Jeffrey Wright

Follow
Jeffrey Wright

Born

12/7/1965, Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeff Wright, Jeffery Wright
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wright was raised by his mother, a lawyer, now retired from the U.S. Customs Department, and his aunt, a former nurse. He is happily married to Carmen Ejogo, his co-star in Boycott, and they have a son.
Wright received his early education at St. Albans School for…more

Credits