Jenette Goldstein

Follow
Jenette Goldstein

Born

2/4/1960, Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jenette Elise Goldstein

Gender

Female
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
L.A. born-and-bred Jenette Goldstein was competitive gymnast and iron pumper before she decided to become an actress. She studied acting and trained in theatre in both New York and London. In 1985 Goldstein lived in Hackney, Britain, was married to Englishman, had a British Equity (actors' union) card…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jenette Goldstein yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW