Jenifer Lewis

Follow
Jenifer Lewis

Born

1/25/1957, Kinloch, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Jenifer Jeanette Lewis

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jenifer Jeanette Lewis, Jennifer Lewis
9.4
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jenifer Lewis began her life in Kinloch, Missouri and grew up to be an american actress. Her original role was Michelle in "Sister Act." She is best know for her act of very strong-willed characters. She appeared in many movies, the most recent probably the movie "Cars".

Credits