Jenna Dewan

Follow
Jenna Dewan

Born

12/3/1980, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Jenna Lee Dewan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jenna Lee Dewan-Tatum, Jenna Dewan-Tatum
  • Jenna Dewan as Janie on The Playboy Club.
9.3
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Hartford, Conneticut to Nancy Smith and Darryl Dewan, Jenna grew up in Dallas, Texas. Never the shy child, Jenna discovered her love of dancing at age 5, and began taking dance immediately.

During her teenage years, Jenna agressively pursued her dance career, winning numerous scholarships and…more

Credits