Jenna von Oy

Follow
Jenna von Oy

Born

5/2/1977, Stamford, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Jean von Oy

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jenna von Oy, Jenna Von Ory, Jenna Von Oy
8.8
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Previously, von Oy portrayed Six LeMeure, Blossom's fast-talking, boy-crazy best friend, on the long-running it series "Blossom." Additionally, she was a series regular on CBS' "Lenny" and has guest starred in "Chicago Hope," "Martin," "Unhappily Ever After," and "7th Heaven." A talented voice-over artist, von Oy gives life…more

Credits