Jennie Finch

Follow
Jennie Finch

Born

9/3/1980, La Mirada, California, USA

Birth Name

Jennie Lynn Finch

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jennie Finch, Jenny Finch, Jennifer Finch
8.1
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
College Bio Attended the University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ Two-time winner of Honda Award for softball, presented to nation's best player (2001& 2002) UA's co-winner of the Ruby Award, presented to the outstanding female senior student-athlete Holds NCAA record for consecutive wins, with 60 2002 Top 3 finalist…more

Credits