TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Jennifer Bassey

Follow
Jennifer Bassey

Born

7/22/1942, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Joan Bassey

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Joan Bassie
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Honors graduate of the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London. Began her entertainment career as a singing bunny at the Playboy Club. In 2004 married her companion of twenty-seven years, Luther Davis.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW