Jennifer Carpenter

Follow
Jennifer Carpenter

Born

12/7/1979, Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Jennifer Leann Carpenter

Gender

Female
  • Michael C. Hall and Jennifer Carpenter o...
  • Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall o...
  • Jennifer Carpenter and Michael C. Hall o...
  • Jennifer Carpenter on Dexter Season 7.
8.5
User Rating
345 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jennifer Carpenter was born on December 7, 1979 in Louisville, Kentucky. As a child, she went to St. Raphael Elementary School and then on to Sacred Heart Academy in Louisville.



Jennifer trained at the Walden Theater Conservatory and studied acting at the Juilliard School in New York City. She…more

Credits