Jennifer Connelly

Follow
Jennifer Connelly

Born

12/12/1970, Catskill Mountains, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Lynn Connelly

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jennifer Connelly was born December 12, 1970, in Catskill Mountains, NY. She grew up in Brooklyn Heights. When she was 10 a family friend suggested that she try modeling. She then started to appear in newspaper and magazine ads and then moved on to television commercials. After she…more

Credits