Jennifer Dale

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/16/1956 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Jennifer Ciurluini

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jennifer is the sister of fellow Canadian actress Cynthia Dale. She was formerly married to well-known Canadian producer Robert Lantos, with whom she has two children: son Ariel (born in 1980) and daughter Sabrina. Her son Ari is becoming a respected producer in his own rights.