Jennifer Finnigan

Follow
Jennifer Finnigan

Born

8/22/1979, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Christina Finnigan
  • Jennifer Finnigan as Maddie on Better Wi...
  • Jennifer Finnigan as Maddie on Better Wi...
  • Jennifer Finnigan as Maddie on Better Wi...
  • Josh Cooke as Ben and Jennifer Finnigan ...
9.0
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Daytime Emmy winner for Younger Outstanding Actress, Jennifer Finnigan who plays Bridget Forrester Sharpe on The Bold and the Beautiful was born and raised in Montral, Canada. Being from Montral, Jennifer speaks fluent French. Her hobbies include creative writing, singing, taking piano lessons, swing dancing and travelling.…more

Credits