Jennifer Garner

Follow
Jennifer Garner

Born

4/17/1972, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Anne Garner

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jennifer Affleck
9.2
User Rating
1,167 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jennifer was born in Houston and raised in West Virginia. Her mother was an English teacher and her father was a chemical engineer. Jennifer's original aspirations were towards ballet and chemistry; however, New York and acting eventually beckoned. Jennifer began acting in television movies before moving on to…more

Credits