Jennifer Grant

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/26/1966 , Burbank, California, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Diane Grant

Gender

Female

Biography:

Daughter of Cary Grant and Dyan Cannon, Jennifer was shielded from the limelight and when her parents separated, she spent a lot of time between to both parents homes. Cary Grant never wanted his daughter to go into show business but Dyan Cannon was less reserved, and encouraged her to do what was in her heart. Jennifer decided to study law at Stanford University, where she received her Bachelor of Arts degree. Soon after this, she realized that her true passion was acting, and she enrolled in acting classes. Jennifer Grant may have grown up with a famous set of Hollywood parents, but has also made an impressive showing in her own right.
More
Less