Jennifer Hudson

Follow
Jennifer Hudson

Born

9/12/1981, Chicago, IL

Birth Name

Jennifer Kate Hudson

Gender

Female
  • Singer Jennifer Hudson performs at the M...
8.6
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jennifer first caught the public's eye during her stint as a finalist on the third season of "American Idol." Her ranking as seventh that season was quite controversial, since she was considered to be a superior singer to many of the finalists who continued with the competition and…more

Credits