Jennifer Jason Leigh

Follow
Jennifer Jason Leigh

Born

2/5/1962, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Jennifer Lee Morrow

Gender

Female
6.1
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jennifer Jason Leigh is American actress who has appeared in films and on stage. She was born on February 5, 1962 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California. Her parents are actor Vic Morrow and screenwriter Barbara Turner. At age 9, she played a non-speaking role in the film "Death…more

Credits