Jennifer Jones

Follow
Jennifer Jones

Born

3/2/1919, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Died

12/17/2009

Birth Name

Phyllis Flora Isley

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jennifer Jones was an actress who was born on March 2, 1919, in Tulsa, Oklahoma, and she passed away on December 17, 2009. Jennifer came to Hollywood in 1939 to pursue an acting career under the name Phylis Isley. She became an Academy Award-winning actress, but remained highly…more

Credits