Jennifer Lawrence

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1990 , Louisville, Kentucky

Birth Name

Jennifer Shrader Lawrence

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jennifer Lawrence is an American actress from Louisville, Kentucky. She got her start on the TBS sitcom The Bill Engvall Show but since has gone on to lead roles in a number of acclaimed movies.

More
Less