Jennifer Lopez

Follow
Jennifer Lopez

Born

7/24/1970, The Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Gender

Female
  • Jennifer Lopez on American Idol.
  • Jennifer Lopez on American Idol.
  • Steven Tyler, Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lo...
  • Ryan Seacrest, Jennifer Lopez, Steven Ty...
7.5
User Rating
200 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jennifer grew up in the Bronx, in Castle Hill. She is of Puerto Rican descent. Both her parents are Puerto Rican. Her parents' names are Guadalupe Rodriguz and David Lopez. She has two sisters named Lynda and Leslie. She attended 12 years of Catholic school and was in…more

Credits