We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Jennifer Lopez

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/24/1970 , The Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jennifer grew up in the Bronx, in Castle Hill. She is of Puerto Rican descent. Both her parents are Puerto Rican. Her parents' names are Guadalupe Rodriguz and David Lopez. She has two sisters named Lynda and Leslie. She attended 12 years of Catholic school and was in an all girl high school. During high school she was athletic, playing tennis and softball and participating in gymnastics.

Jennifer began singing and dancing at the age of 5.

She ended up engaged at the young age of 15 to David Cruz. She was married to Ojani Noa, a waiter, dancer Cris Judd, and singer Marc Anthony is her latest husband.

Jennifer worked with singer Janet Jackson during Janet's tours and in her music videos, before making it in the music world on her own.
More
Less