Jennifer Nettles

Follow
Jennifer Nettles

Born

9/12/1974, Douglas, Georgia

Birth Name

Jennifer Odessa Nettles

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jennifer Nettles was born on September 12, 1974 in the small town of Douglas, Georgia. She was raised by her mom, Carla. It was apparent at a young age that she loved music and credits her mom for it. At age seven, she began playing the piano and…more

Credits